893.33 Note (1) The 60-year provision relating to easements and covenants is reduced to 40 years.
893.33 Annotation This section provides no exception to the limitations period under sub. (6) for enforcement of an easement against a purchaser who had actual notice of the easement. TJ Auto LLC v. Mr. Twist Holdings LLC, 2014 WI App 81, 355 Wis. 2d 517, 851 N.W.2d 831, 13-2119.