77.52 (1) (b),
77.51 Annotation
Whether articles of personal property are fixtures and thus real estate, is determined by the following tests: 1) actual physical annexation to the real estate; 2) application or adaptation to the use or purpose to which the realty is devoted; and 3) an intention on the part of the person making the annexation to make a permanent accession to the freehold. All City Communication Company, Inc. v. DOR,
2003 WI App 77,
263 Wis. 2d 394,
661 N.W.2d 845,
02-1201.