77.52 (1) (b),
77.52 (1) (b),
(c), or
(d) purchased from a retailer for any purpose except sale in the regular course of business.
77.51(20)
(20) “Tangible personal property" means personal property that can be seen, weighed, measured, felt, or touched, or that is in any other manner perceptible to the senses, and includes electricity, gas, steam, water, and prewritten computer software, regardless of how it is delivered to the purchaser.
77.51(21)
(21) “Taxpayer" means the person who is required to pay, collect, or account for or who is otherwise directly interested in the taxes imposed by this subchapter, including a certified service provider.
77.51(21n)
(21n) “Telecommunications services" means electronically transmitting, conveying, or routing voice, data, audio, video, or other information or signals to a point or between or among points. “Telecommunications services" includes the transmission, conveyance, or routing of such information or signals in which computer processing applications are used to act on the content's form, code, or protocol for transmission, conveyance, or routing purposes, regardless of whether the service is referred to as a voice over Internet protocol service or classified by the federal communications commission as an enhanced or value-added nonvoice data service. “Telecommunications services" does not include any of the following:
77.51(21n)(a)
(a) Data processing and information services that allow data to be generated, acquired, stored, processed, or retrieved and delivered to a purchaser by an electronic transmission, if the purchaser's primary purpose for the underlying transaction is the processed data.
77.51(21n)(b)
(b) Installing or maintaining wiring or equipment on a customer's premises.
77.51(21n)(e)
(e) Billing and collection services provided to 3rd parties.
77.51(21n)(g)
(g) Radio and television audio and video programming services, regardless of the medium in which the services are provided, including cable service, as defined in
47 USC 522 (6), audio and video programming services delivered by commercial mobile radio service providers, as defined in
47 CFR 20.3, and the transmitting, conveying, or routing of such services by the programming service provider.
77.51(21n)(i)
(i) Digital products delivered electronically, including software, music, video, reading materials, or ringtones.
77.51(21p)
(21p) “Tobacco" means cigarettes, cigars, chewing tobacco, pipe tobacco, and any other item that contains tobacco.
77.51(21q)
(21q) “Transferred electronically" means accessed or obtained by the purchaser by means other than tangible storage media.
77.51(22)(a)(a) “Use" includes the exercise of any right or power over tangible personal property, or items, property, or goods under s.