77.51(7)(a)(a) “Lease or rental" means any transfer of possession or control of tangible personal property or items, property, or goods under s.
77.51 Note
NOTE: Sub. (11d) is shown as affected by
2017 Wis. Acts 190 and
324 and as merged by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (2) (i).
77.51(11m)
(11m) “Prosthetic device" means a replacement, corrective, or supportive device, including the repair parts and replacement parts for the device, that is placed in or worn on the body to artificially replace a missing portion of the body; to prevent or correct a physical deformity or malfunction; or to support a weak or deformed portion of the body.
77.51(12)(a)
(a) Any transfer of title, possession, ownership, enjoyment, or use by: cash or credit transaction, exchange, barter, lease or rental, conditional or otherwise, in any manner or by any means whatever of tangible personal property or items, property, or goods under s.