77.51(7)(a)(a) “Lease or rental" means any transfer of possession or control of tangible personal property or items, property, or goods under s.
77.52 (1) (b),
(c), or
(d), or taxable services at that location, even though the seller holds a seller's permit for one or more other locations.
* * *
(5), to producing the other direct mail.
77.51(9s)
(9s) “Paging service" means a telecommunications service that transmits coded radio signals to activate specific pagers and may include messages or sounds.
77.51(10)
(10) “Person" includes any natural person, firm, partnership, limited liability company, joint venture, joint stock company, association, public or private corporation, the United States, the state, including any unit or division of the state, any county, city, village, town, municipal utility, municipal power district or other governmental unit, cooperative, unincorporated cooperative association, estate, trust, receiver, personal representative, any other fiduciary, any other legal entity, and any representative appointed by order of any court or otherwise acting on behalf of others.
77.51(10b)
(10b) For purposes of sub.
(7h), “plant" means a parcel of property or adjoining parcels of property, including parcels that are separated only by a public road, and the buildings, machinery, and equipment that are located on the parcel, that are owned by or leased to the manufacturer.
77.51(10c)
(10c) For purposes of sub.
(7h), “plant inventory" does not include unsevered mineral deposits.
77.51(10d)
(10d) “Prepaid calling service" means the right to exclusively access telecommunications services, if that right is paid for in advance of providing such services, requires using an access number or authorization code to originate calls, and is sold in predetermined units or dollars that decrease with use in a known amount.
77.51(10f)
(10f) “Prepaid wireless calling service" means a telecommunications service that provides the right to utilize mobile wireless service as well as other nontelecommunications services, including the download of digital products delivered electronically, content, and ancillary services, and that is paid for prior to use and sold in predetermined units or dollars that decrease with use in a known amount.
77.51(10m)(a)2.
2. Food and food ingredients heated by the retailer, except as provided in par.
(b).
77.51(10m)(a)3.
3. Food and food ingredients sold with eating utensils that are provided by the retailer of the food and food ingredients, including plates, bowls, knives, forks, spoons, glasses, cups, napkins, or straws. In this subdivision, “plate" does not include a container or packaging used to transport food and food ingredients. For purposes of this subdivision, a retailer provides utensils if any of the following applies:
77.51(10m)(a)3.a.
a. The utensils are available to purchasers and the retailer's sales of prepared food under subds.
1.,
2., and
4., and food for which plates, bowls, glasses, or cups are necessary to receive the food, are more than 75 percent of the retailer's total sales of all food and food ingredients, as determined under par.
(c).
77.51(10m)(a)3.b.
* * *