905.04 Annotation Under the Schiffra test, an in camera inspection of the victim's mental health records was allowed. The defendant established m
905.05 Annotation Under sub. (3) (b), it is irrelevant whether the acts of the defendant that constitute a crime against a third party are the same acts that constitute a crime against the spouse or different acts. State v. Richard G.B. 2003 WI App 13, 259 Wis. 2d 730, 656 N.W.2d 469, 02-1302.