940.05 Annotation
340.01 (46m).
940.09(1)(e)
(e) Causes the death of an unborn child by the operation of a commercial motor vehicle while the person has an alcohol concentration of 0.04 or more but less than 0.08.
940.09(1c)(a)(a) Except as provided in par.
(b), a person who violates sub.
(1) is guilty of a Class D felony.
940.09(1c)(b)
(1) is guilty of a Class C felony if the person has one or more prior convictions, suspensions, or revocations, as counted under s.