CHAPTER 148
148.01 History History: 1987 a. 13; 2001 a. 103.
148.015 148.015 State society.
148.015(1)(1)The State Medical Society of Wisconsin is continued with the general powers of a corporation. It may from time to time adopt, alter, and enforce constitution, bylaws, and regulations for admission and expulsion of members, election of officers, and management.
148.015(2) (2)A member expelled from a county medical society may appeal to the state society, whose decision shall be final.