448.665 History
448.695 Cross-reference
Cross-reference: See also ch.
Pod 8, Wis. adm. code.
448.695(2)
(2) The affiliated credentialing board may promulgate rules to carry out the purposes of this subchapter.
448.695(3)
(3) The affiliated credentialing board shall promulgate rules specifying the requirements for a course of instruction related to X-ray examinations by persons under the direct supervision of a podiatrist under s.