74.13(1)(a)
74.30 (1) or
(2) shall pay in full to each taxing jurisdiction within the district all taxes on improvements on leased land included in the tax roll which have not previously been paid to, or retained by, the taxing jurisdiction, except that the treasurer shall pay the state's proportionate share to the county. As part of that distribution, the taxation district treasurer shall allocate to each tax incremental district within the taxation district its proportionate share of taxes on improvements on leased land.
74.30
74.30
Settlement in certain taxation districts. The treasurer of a taxation district which has enacted an ordinance under s.
74.12 shall settle under this section.
74.30(1)
(1)
February settlement. On or before February 20, the taxation district treasurer shall do all of the following:
74.30(1)(a)
(a) Pay to the county treasurer all collections of special assessments or special charges levied under ch.
88.
74.30(1)(b)
(b) Pay to the proper treasurer all collections of special assessments, special charges and special taxes, except that occupational taxes under ss.
70.40 to
70.421 and forest cropland and managed forest land taxes under ch.
77 shall be settled for under pars.
(e) to
(h).
74.30(1)(c)
(c) Retain all collections of special assessments, special charges and special taxes due to the taxation district, except that occupational taxes under ss.
70.40 to
70.421 and forest cropland and managed forest land taxes under ch.
77 shall be settled for under pars.
(e) to
(h).
74.30(1)(d)
(d) Retain all collections of omitted property taxes under s.
70.44, except those subject to sharing under par.
(dm).
74.30(1)(dm)
(dm) Pay to each taxing jurisdiction within the district its proportionate share of the taxes and interest under s.