CHAPTER 844
844.15 History
History: 1973 c. 189; Sup. Ct. Order, 67 Wis. 2d 585, 767 (1975); Stats. 1975 s. 844.15;
1993 a. 486.
844.16
844.16
Complaint. The complaint shall indicate each plaintiff's interest, the interests of all persons entitled to possession, the nature of the alleged injury and, if damages are asked, shall allege the percentages and amounts claimed by each person claiming an interest.