32.06 AnnotationUnder sub. (10) (d), a judgment that is appealed within 60 days after entry of judgment does not have to be paid within that time period. The judgment nonetheless bears interest from the date of entry of judgment if it is not paid within that time period, assuming the judgment, or some portion of it, is upheld on appeal. Geise v. American Transmission Co., 2014 WI App 72, 355 Wis. 2d 454, 853 N.W.2d 564, 11-0482.