51.20 AnnotationSub. (11) (a) does not limit the filing of a jury demand to only the first time that a final hearing is set. Rather, when a final hearing is rescheduled, sub. (11) (a) allows a jury demand to be filed up until 48 hours prior to the rescheduled final hearing. Waukesha County v. E.J.W., 2021 WI 85, 399 Wis. 2d 471, 966 N.W.2d 590, 20-0370. See also Walworth County v. M.R.M., 2023 WI 59, 408 Wis. 2d 316, 992 N.W.2d 809, 22-0140.