946.31(2)(2)It is not a defense to a prosecution under this section that the perjured testimony was corrected or retracted.
946.41 Annotation“Lawful authority,” as that term is used in sub. (1), requires that police conduct be in compliance with both the federal and state constitutions, in addition to any applicable statutes. State v. Ferguson, 2009 WI 50, 317 Wis. 2d 586, 767 N.W.2d 187, 07-2095.
946.415946.415Failure to comply with officer’s attempt to take person into custody.
946.415(1)(1)In this section, “officer” has the meaning given in s. 946.41 (2) (b).
946.415(2)(2)Whoever intentionally does all of the following is guilty of a Class I felony:
946.415(2)(a)(a) Refuses to comply with an officer’s lawful attempt to take him or her into custody.
946.415(2)(b)(b) Retreats or remains in a building or place and, through action or threat, attempts to prevent the officer from taking him or her into custody.
946.415(2)(c)(c) While acting under pars. (a) and (b), remains or becomes armed with a dangerous weapon or threatens to use a dangerous weapon regardless of whether he or she has a dangerous weapon.