19.36(16)(a)2.2. “Judicial security profile form” means a form prescribed by the director of state courts.
19.37 AnnotationFor purposes of the fee shifting provision under sub. (2) (a), to prevail in whole or in substantial part means the party must obtain a judicially sanctioned change in the parties’ legal relationship. Friends of Frame Park, U.A. v. City of Waukesha, 2022 WI 57, 403 Wis. 2d 1, 976 N.W.2d 263, 19-0096. But see Wisconsin State Journal v. Blazel, 2023 WI App 18, 407 Wis. 2d 472, 991 N.W.2d 450, 21-1196.