974.06 AnnotationA sufficiency of the evidence challenge may be raised directly in a motion under this section because such a claim is a matter of constitutional dimension. State v. Miller, 2009 WI App 111, 320 Wis. 2d 724, 772 N.W.2d 188, 07-1052.