974.06 AnnotationThis section does not constitute direct review for purposes of calculating the date on which a judgment became final by the conclusion of direct review or the expiration of the time for seeking such review under 28 USC 2244 (d) (1) (A). This section is, in fact, a statute addressing collateral relief. Graham v. Borgen, 483 F.3d 475 (2007).