974.06 AnnotationWhen a defendant’s postconviction issues have been addressed by the no merit procedure under s. 809.32, the defendant may not thereafter again raise those issues or other issues that could have been raised in a previous postconviction motion under this section, absent the defendant demonstrating a sufficient reason for failing to raise those issues previously. State v. Tillman, 2005 WI App 71, 281 Wis. 2d 157, 696 N.W.2d 574, 04-0966.