Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 10-1-04, s. 66.1105 (5) (a) reads:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 10-1-04, s. 66.1105 (5) (a) reads:
(a) Subject to sub. (8) (d), upon the creation of a tax incremental district or upon adoption of any amendment subject to par. (c), its tax incremental base shall be determined as soon as reasonably possible. The department of revenue may impose a fee of $1,000 on a city to determine or redetermine the tax incremental base of a tax incremental district under this subsection.
326,49 Section 49. 66.1105 (7) (am) 3. of the statutes, as created by 2003 Wisconsin Act 194, is amended to read:
66.1105 (7) (am) 3. For a district that is created after September 30, 2004, about which a finding is made under sub.