Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 10-1-04, s. 66.1105 (5) (a) reads:
[…] (a), the city and the department shall agree on a date by which the city shall send to the department, on a form prescribed by the department, all of the following information that relates to the terminated tax incremental district:
Note: Inserts missing comma.
326,51 Section 51. The treatments of 71.05 (6) (a) 15. of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin Act 135 is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 261). Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 71.05 (6) (a) 15. reads:
15. The amount of the credits computed under s. 71.07 (2dd), (2de), (2di), (2dj), (2dL), (2dm), (2dr), (2ds), (2dx), (3g), (3n), (3s), (3t), (5b), and (5d) and not passed through by a partnership, limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that amount to the partnership's, company's, or tax-option corporation's income under s. 71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1) (g).
326,52 Section 52. The treatment of 71.07 (3s) (c) 1. of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin Act 99 is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Assembly Bill 508). Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 71.07 (3s) (c) 1. reads: