(c) If the child's permanency plan includes a statement under sub.
[…] (c) 1.
258,31 Section 31. The treatment of 48.38 (5m) (d) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 79 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 94. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.38 (5m) (d) reads:
(d) At least 5 days before the date of the hearing the agency that prepared the permanency plan shall provide a copy of the permanency plan and any written comments submitted under par. (c) 1. to the court, to the child's parent, guardian, and legal custodian, to the person representing the interests of the public, to the child's counsel or guardian ad litem, to the child's court-appointed special advocate, and, if the child is an Indian child who is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian, to the Indian child's Indian custodian and tribe. Notwithstanding s. 48.78 (2) (a), the person representing the interests of the public, the child's counsel or guardian ad litem, the child's court-appointed special advocate, and, if the child is an Indian child who is placed outside of the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian, the Indian child's Indian custodian and tribe may have access to any other records concerning the child for the purpose of participating in the review. A person permitted access to a child's records under this paragraph may not disclose any information from the records to any other person.
258,32 Section 32. The treatment of 48.43 (5m) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 79, section 90, is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 94, section 157. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.43 (5m) reads:
(5m) Either the court or the agency that prepared the permanency plan shall furnish a copy of the original plan and each revised plan to the child, if he or she is 12 years of age or over, to the child's foster parent or treatment foster parent, the operator of the facility in which the child is living, or the relative with whom the child is living, and, if the order