(c) If the child's permanency plan includes a statement under sub.
[…] A person permitted access to a child's records under this paragraph may not disclose any information from the records to any other person.
258,32 Section 32. The treatment of 48.43 (5m) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 79, section 90, is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 94, section 157. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.43 (5m) reads:
(5m) Either the court or the agency that prepared the permanency plan shall furnish a copy of the original plan and each revised plan to the child, if he or she is 12 years of age or over, to the child's foster parent or treatment foster parent, the operator of the facility in which the child is living, or the relative with whom the child is living, and, if the order under sub. (1) involuntarily terminated parental rights to an Indian child, to the Indian child's tribe.
258,33 Section 33. 48.43 (5m) of the statutes, as affected by 2009 Wisconsin Act 94, section 158, is amended to read:
48.43 (5m) Either the court or the agency that prepared the permanency plan shall furnish a copy of the original plan and each revised plan to the child, if he or she is 12 years of age or over, to the child's foster parent or, the operator of the facility in which the child is living, or the relative with whom the child is living, and, if the order under sub. (1) involuntarily terminated parental rights to an Indian child, to the Indian child's tribe.
258,34 Section 34. The treatment of 48.48 (17) (c) 4. of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 28, section 984, is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 180. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.48 (17) (c) 4. reads:
4. Is living in a foster home, treatment foster home, group home, or residential care center for children and youth.