(c) If the child's permanency plan includes a statement under sub.
[…] 258,35 Section 35 . 48.48 (17) (c) 4. of the statutes, as affected by 2009 Wisconsin Act 28, section 985, and 2009 Wisconsin Act 180, is amended to read:
48.48 (17) (c) 4. Is living in a foster home, group home, or residential care center for children and youth.
258,36 Section 36. The treatment of 48.63 (5) (d) 4. of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 79 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 94. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.63 (5) (d) 4. reads:
4. Not less than 10 days before the review, the agency that placed the child or that arranged the placement of the child shall provide a copy of the revised permanency plan or plans and the request for review submitted under subd. 3. and notice of the time and place of the review to the child, the parent, guardian, Indian custodian, and legal custodian of the child, and the operator of the group home in which the child is placed, together with notice of the issues to be determined as part of the permanency plan review and notice of the fact that those persons shall have a right to be heard at the review by submitting written comments to that agency or the independent reviewing agency before the review or by participating at the review.
258,37 Section 37. 48.651 (3) of the statutes, as created by 2009 Wisconsin Act 76, is amended to read:
48.651 (3) (a) If a day child care provider certified under sub.