(c) If the child's permanency plan includes a statement under sub.
[…] 258,52 Section 52. 49.45 (5m) (ag) of the statutes is repealed.
258,53 Section 53. The treatment of 50.39 (3) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 113 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 149. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 50.39 (3) reads:
(3) Facilities governed by ss. 45.50, 48.62, 49.70, 49.72, 50.02, 51.09, and 252.10, juvenile correctional facilities as defined in s. 938.02 (10p), correctional institutions governed by the department of corrections under s. 301.02, and the offices and clinics of persons licensed to treat the sick under chs. 446, 447, and 448 are exempt from ss. 50.32 to 50.39. Sections 50.32 to 50.39 do not abridge the rights of the medical examining board, physical therapy examining board, podiatry affiliated credentialing board, dentistry examining board, pharmacy examining board, chiropractic examining board, and board of nursing in carrying out their statutory duties and responsibilities.
258,54 Section 54. 66.0602 (3) (e) 8. of the statutes, as created by 2009 Wisconsin Act 28, is amended to read: