258,76 Section 76. T
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 447.03 (1) (intro.) reads:
(1) Dentists. Except as provided under sub. (3) and ss. 257.03 and 447.02 (3), no person may do any of the following unless he or she is licensed to practice dentistry under this chapter:
258,85 Section 85. The treatment of 655.45 (1) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 113 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 149. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 655.45 (1) reads:
(1) For the quarter beginning on July 1, 1986, and for each quarter thereafter, the director of state courts shall file reports complying with sub. (2) with the medical examining board, the physical therapy examining board, the podiatry affiliated credentialing board, the board of nursing and the department, respectively, regarding health care providers licensed by the respective bodies.
258,86 Section 86. The treatment of 757.05 (1) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 12 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Acts 28 and 100. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau s. 757.05 (1) (a) reads: