258,76 Section 76. T
[…] If the forfeiture, plus costs, fees, and surcharges imposed under ch. 814, are paid during a period of suspension, or if the court orders an installment payment plan under sub. (4), the court shall immediately notify the department., (jr), if applicable,
258,81 Section 81. The treatment of 346.65 (2c) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 100 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 180. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 346.65 (2c) reads:
(2c) In sub. (2) (am) 2., 3., 4., 4m., 5., 6., and 7., the time period shall be measured from the dates of the refusals or violations that resulted in the revocation or convictions. If a person has a suspension, revocation, or conviction for any offense under a local ordinance or a state statute of another state that would be counted under s. 343.307 (1), that suspension, revocation, or conviction shall count as a prior suspension, revocation, or conviction under sub. (2) (am) 2., 3., 4., 4m., 5., 6., and 7.
258,82 Section 82. The treatment of 440.08 (2) (a) (intro.) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 130 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 174. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.