939.625(1)(b)4. 4. The maximum term of imprisonment for a felony not specified in subd. 2. or 3. may be increased by not more than 3 years.
939.63 Note NOTE: This section is shown as affected by 2001 Wis. Act 109, eff 2-1-03. Prior to 2-1-03 it reads:
Effective date text 939.63 Penalties; use of a dangerous weapon. (1)  (a) If a person commits a crime while possessing, using or threatening to use a dangerous weapon, the maximum term of imprisonment prescribed by law for that crime may be increased as follows: