893.55 Annotation Constitutionality of Wisconsin's Noneconomic Damage Limitation. 72 MLR 235 (1989).
893.55 Annotation Evidence of collateral source payments is admissible under sub. (7) only if the evidence is relevant. In a medical malpractice action, evidence of collateral source payments is relevant if it is probative of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of damages. Weborg v. Jenny, 2012 WI 67, 341 Wis. 2d 668, 816 N.W.2d 191, 10-0258.