971.08 Annotation A defendant seeking a post conviction plea withdrawal due to a violation of sub. (1) (a) must make a prima facie showing that a violation occurred and must also allege that he or she did not know or understand the information which should have been provided. State v. Geibel, 198 W (2d) 207, 541 NW (2d) 815 (Ct. App. 1995).