229.841 (1) "Bond" means any bond, note or other obligation issued under s. 66.066 66.0621 by a district.
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 341.05 (26) (a) reads:
(a) The vehicle is a manufactured home, as defined in s. 101.91 (2).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 341.14 (6m) (a) reads:
(a) Upon application to register an automobile or motor truck which has a gross weight of not more than 8,000 pounds by any person who is a resident of this state and a member or retired member of the national guard, the department shall issue to the person special plates whose colors and design shall be determined by the department and which have the words "Wisconsin guard member" placed on the plates in the manner designated by the department. The department shall consult with or obtain the approval of the adjutant general with respect to any word or symbol used to identify the national guard.