229.841 (1) "Bond" means any bond, note or other obligation issued under s. 66.066 66.0621 by a district.
[…] 1995 Wis. Act 227 renumbered this provision from s. 144.84 (2) but did not change the then existing cross-reference to s. 144.84 (1), which was renumbered by the same act to s. 293.35 (1).
301.45 (5m) (a) 3. b. Ten years from the date on which the person was released from prison or placed on parole, probation, extended supervision or other supervised release for the sex offense which that subjects the person to the requirements of this section.
Note: Replaces "which" with "that" to correct grammar.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 341.04 (1) (intro.) reads:
(1) It is unlawful for any person to operate or for an owner to consent to being operated on any highway of this state any motor vehicle, recreational vehicle, trailer or semitrailer or any other vehicle for which a registration fee is specifically prescribed unless at the time of operation the vehicle in question either is registered in this state, or, except for registration under s. 341.30 or 341.305, a complete application for registration, including evidence of any inspection under s. 110.20 when required, accompanied by the required fee has been delivered to the department, submitted to a dealer under s. 341.09 (2m) for transmittal to the department or deposited in the mail properly addressed with postage prepaid and, if the vehicle is an automobile or motor truck having a registered weight of 8,000 pounds or less, the vehicle displays a temporary operation plate issued for the vehicle unless the operator or owner of the vehicle produces proof that operation of the vehicle is within 2 business days of the vehicle's sale or transfer, or the vehicle in question is exempt from registration.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 341.05 (26) (a) reads:
(a) The vehicle is a manufactured home, as defined in s. 101.91 (2).
Note: There is no conflict of substance.