229.841 (1) "Bond" means any bond, note or other obligation issued under s. 66.066 66.0621 by a district.
[…] The last phrase is deleted as being redundant.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 342.10 (1) (d) reads:
(d) A description of the vehicle, including make and identification number, except that if the vehicle was last registered in another jurisdiction the make and model contained in the certificate shall be the make and model contained in the last certificate of title issued by the other jurisdiction.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 342.18 (4) (a) reads, effective 7-1-00:
(a) Whenever application therefor accompanied by the required fee is made by a finance company licensed under ss. 138.09 or 218.0101 to 218.0163, a bank organized under the laws of this state, or a national bank located in this state, and the vehicle in question is a used vehicle for which the department had issued a certificate of title to the previous owner or a vehicle previously registered in another jurisdiction or is a recreational vehicle.