AB969, s. 73
[…] 21Wisconsin Act 9
, section 2342abf, is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 31, section
22110. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.0121 (3m)
(intro.) reads:

(3m) This section does not prohibit any of the following:
AB969, s. 99 1Section 99. The treatment of 218.11 (2) (am) 3. of the statutes by 1999
2Wisconsin Act 9
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.11 (2) (am)
3. reads:
3. The department of commerce may not disclose any information received under
subd. 1. to any person except to the department of workforce development for purposes
of administering s. 49.22 or to the department of revenue for the sole purpose of
requesting certifications under s. 73.0301.
Loading...
Loading...