AB969, s. 89 8Section 89. 218.01 (2) (ie) 3. of the statutes, as created by 1999 Wisconsin Act
[…] 21Wisconsin Act 9
, section 2342abf, is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 31, section
22110. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.0121 (3m)
(intro.) reads:

(3m) This section does not prohibit any of the following:
AB969, s. 99 1Section 99. The treatment of 218.11 (2) (am) 3. of the statutes by 1999
2Wisconsin Act 9
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.11 (2) (am)
3. reads:
3. The department of commerce may not disclose any information received under
subd. 1. to any person except to the department of workforce development for purposes
of administering s. 49.22 or to the department of revenue for the sole purpose of
requesting certifications under s. 73.0301.
AB969, s. 100 3Section 100. The treatment of 218.12 (5) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act
49
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 31. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.12 (5)
reads, effective 7-1-00:
(5) The provision of s. 218.0116 relating to the denial, suspension and revocation
of a motor vehicle salesperson's license shall apply to the denial, suspension and
revocation of a salesperson's license so far as applicable, except that such provision does
not apply to the denial, suspension or revocation of a license under sub. (3m).
AB969, s. 101 5Section 101. The treatment of 218.12 (6) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act
69
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 31. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.12 (6)
reads, effective 7-1-00: