Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 121.90 (2)
[…] 1999 Wis. Act 9.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.0121 (3m)
(intro.) reads:
(3m) This section does not prohibit any of the following:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.11 (2) (am)
3. reads:
3. The department of commerce may not disclose any information received under
subd. 1. to any person except to the department of workforce development for purposes
of administering s. 49.22 or to the department of revenue for the sole purpose of
requesting certifications under s. 73.0301.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.12 (5)
reads, effective 7-1-00:
(5) The provision of s. 218.0116 relating to the denial, suspension and revocation
of a motor vehicle salesperson's license shall apply to the denial, suspension and
revocation of a salesperson's license so far as applicable, except that such provision does
not apply to the denial, suspension or revocation of a license under sub. (3m).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.12 (6)
reads, effective 7-1-00:
(6) The provisions of ss. 218.0116 (9) and 218.0152 shall apply to this section,
recreational vehicle sales practices and the regulation of recreational vehicle
salespersons, as far as applicable.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 227.43 (1) (bg)
reads:
(bg) Assign a hearing examiner to preside over any hearing or review under ss.
84.30 (18), 84.31 (6) (a), 85.013 (1), 86.073 (3), 86.16 (5), 86.195 (9) (b), 86.32 (1), 101.935