Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 121.90 (2)
[…] 2the department of workforce development for purposes of administering s. 49.22 or
3the department of revenue for the sole purpose of requesting certifications under s.
473.0301.
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference.
AB969,34,108
218.0114
(21g) (a) (intro.) In addition to any other information required under
9this section and except as provided in
subd. 3. par. (c), an application for a license
10described in sub. (16) shall include the following:
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.0114 (21g)
(b) 2. reads:
2. The licensor may disclose information under par. (a) 1. to the department of
workforce development in accordance with a memorandum of understanding under s.
49.857.
AB969,35,316
218.0114
(21g) (c) If an applicant for the issuance or renewal of a license
17described in
par. (dr) sub. (16) is an individual who does not have a social security
18number, the applicant, as a condition of applying for or applying to renew the license,
19shall submit a statement made or subscribed under oath or affirmation to the
20licensor that the applicant does not have a social security number. The form of the
1statement shall be prescribed by the department of workforce development. Any
2license issued or renewed in reliance upon a false statement submitted by an
3applicant under this
subdivision paragraph is invalid.
Note: Inserts correct cross-references.
AB969,35,86
218.0116
(1g) (b) A license described in
sub. (2) s. 218.0114 (14) (a), (b), (c) or
7(e) shall be suspended or revoked if the department of revenue certifies under s.