(a) Any time between the opening and closing of the polls on election day, the
[…] 114-year degree
four-year degrees or 4-year
programs program, or is engaged in a
12structured on-the-job training program that meets program requirements
13promulgated by the department by rule.
The stricken "39.51" was inserted by
1999 Wis. Act 63, and "45.54" was inserted by
1999 Wis. Act 108. Section 39.51 was renumbered to s. 45.54 by
1999 Wis. Act 9. The
stricken "four-year degrees" was inserted by
1999 Wis. Act 108, but rendered surplusage
by the interaction of the treatment of this provision by Acts 63 and 108.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 48.363 (1) (b)
reads:
(b) If a hearing is held, the court shall notify the child, the child's parent, guardian
and legal custodian, all parties bound by the dispositional order, the child's foster parent,
treatment foster parent or other physical custodian described in s. 48.62 (2), the child's
court-appointed special advocate, the district attorney or corporation counsel in the
county in which the dispositional order was entered, and, if the child is the expectant
mother of an unborn child under s. 48.133, the unborn child by the unborn child's
guardian ad litem; or shall notify the adult expectant mother, the unborn child through
the unborn child's guardian ad litem, all parties bound by the dispositional order and the
district attorney or corporation counsel in the county in which the dispositional order was
entered, at least 3 days prior to the hearing. A copy of the request or proposal shall be
attached to the notice. If all parties consent, the court may proceed immediately with the
hearing. No revision may extend the effective period of the original order.
AB512, s. 33
1Section
33. 48.48 (3) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB512,9,52
48.48
(3) To accept guardianship of children when appointed by the court, and
3to provide special treatment
and or care when directed by the court. A court may not