A copy of a report prepared under this subsection shall be furnished upon request to the entity that made the request, subject to payment of any reasonable fee for the copy.
Note: Corrects terms consistent with the defined terms contained in s. 943.203 (1) (b) and (c).
320,51
Section
51. 961.41 (2) (bm) (title) of the statutes is created to read:
961.41 (2) (bm) (title) Counterfeit of phencyclidine and certain other drugs.
Note: Adds title because other paragraphs in s. 961.41 (2) have titles.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective September 30, 2005, s. 973.015 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Subject to par. (b), when a person is under the age of 21 at the time of the commission of an offense for which the person has been found guilty in a court for violation of a law for which the maximum penalty is imprisonment for one year or less in the county jail, the court may order at the time of sentencing that the record be expunged upon successful completion of the sentence if the court determines the person will benefit and society will not be harmed by this disposition. This subsection does not apply to information maintained by the department of transportation regarding a conviction that is required to be included in a record kept under s. 343.23 (2) (a).
320,53
Section
53. 2003 Wisconsin Act 33, section
473 is amended by replacing "
section 9124 (2) (a), and for the costs of inspecting, licensing or certifying and approving facilities" with "
section 9124 (2) (a), and for the costs of inspecting, licensing