Note: 2001 Wis. Act 61 replaced "family court commissioner" with "circuit court commissioner" throughout the statutes.
[…] The department of corrections shall promulgate rules establishing guidelines for the release of the juvenile's name or information about the juvenile to the public.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 939.32 (1) (intro.) reads:
(1) Generally. (intro.) Whoever attempts to commit a felony or a crime specified in s. 940.19, 940.195, 943.20, or 943.74 may be fined or imprisoned or both as provided under sub. (1g), except:
321,93
Section
93. 941.291 (1) (b) of the statutes is amended to read: