326,19 Section 19. The treatment of 29.987 (1) (c) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin Act 33 is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act 139. Both treatments stand.
[…] (h), but only for a specified period of time., after which the lawful use of such building, premises, structure, or fixture must be discontinued without the payment of just compensation.
Note: Corrects punctuation.
326,46 Section 46. The treatment of 66.0114 (1) (bm) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin Act 33 is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act 139. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 66.0114 (1) (bm) reads:
(bm) The official receiving the penalties shall remit all moneys collected to the treasurer of the city, village, town sanitary district, or public inland lake protection and rehabilitation district in whose behalf the sum was paid, except that all jail surcharges imposed under ch. 814 shall be remitted to the county treasurer, within 20 days after their receipt by the official. If timely remittance is not made, the treasurer may collect the payment of the officer by action, in the name of the office, and upon the official bond of the officer, with interest at the rate of 12% per year from the date on which it was due. In the case of any other costs, fees, and surcharges imposed under ch. 814, the treasurer of the city, village, town sanitary district, or public inland lake protection and rehabilitation district shall remit to the secretary of administration the amount required by law to be paid on the actions entered during the preceding month on or before the first day of the next succeeding month. The governing body of the city, village, town sanitary district, or public inland lake protection and rehabilitation district shall by ordinance designate the official to receive the penalties and the terms under which the official qualifies.
326,47 Section 47. 66.1105 (4m) (b) 4. of the statutes, as created by 2003 Wisconsin Act 126, is renumbered 66.1105 (4m) (b) 4m.
Note: 2003 Wis. Act 127 also created a provision numbered 66.1105 (4m) (b) 4.