Date of enactment: May 27, 2004
[…] Act .... (SB 564) without being shown as stricken. No change was intended.
327,7 Section 7. 20.370 (6) (eg) of the statutes, as created by 2003 Wisconsin Act 314, is renumbered 20.370 (6) (eh).
Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b). 2003 Wis. Act 310 also creates a provision numbered s. 20.370 (6) (eg).
327,8 Section 8. The treatment of 20.435 (1) (gm) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 557) is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 564). Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 20.435 (1) (gm) reads:
(gm) Licensing, review and certifying activities; fees; supplies and services. The amounts in the schedule for the purposes specified in ss. 146.50 (8), 250.05 (6), 252.23, 252.24, 252.245, 254.176, 254.178, 254.179, 254.20 (5) and (8), 254.31 to 254.39, 254.41, 254.47, 254.61 to 254.88, and 255.08 (2) and ch. 69, for the purchase and distribution of medical supplies and to analyze and provide data under s. 250.04. All moneys received under ss. 146.50 (5) (f) and (8) (d), 250.04 (3m), 250.05 (6), 252.23 (4) (a), 252.24 (4) (a), 252.245 (9), 254.176, 254.178, 254.181, 254.20 (5) and (8), 254.31 to 254.39, 254.41, 254.47, 254.61 to 254.88, and 255.08 (2) (b) and ch. 69 and as reimbursement for medical supplies shall be credited to this appropriation account.
327,9 Section 9. The treatment of 30.12 (3) (a) 6. of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin Act 118 is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 558). Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 30.12 (3) (a) 6. reads: