20.485(2)(yn)
20.505 Note
(ka) Materials and services to state agencies and certain districts. The amounts in the schedule to provide services primarily to state agencies or local professional baseball park districts created under subch. III of ch. 229, other than services specified in pars. (im), (is) and (kb) to (ku) and subs. (2) (k) and (5) (ka), and to repurchase inventory items sold primarily to state agencies or such districts. All moneys received from the provision of services primarily to state agencies and such districts and from the sale of inventory items primarily to state agencies and such districts, other than moneys received and disbursed under pars. (im), (is) and (kb) to (ku) and subs. (2) (k) and (5) (ka), shall be credited to this appropriation account.
Effective date note
NOTE: Par. (ka) is amended eff. 9-1-07 by
2001 Wis. Act 16 to read:
Effective date text
(ka) Materials and services to state agencies and certain districts. The amounts in the schedule to provide services primarily to state agencies or local professional baseball park districts created under subch. III of ch. 229, other than services specified in pars. (im) and (kb) to (ku) and subs. (2) (k) and (5) (ka), and to repurchase inventory items sold primarily to state agencies or such districts. All moneys received from the provision of services primarily to state agencies and such districts and from the sale of inventory items primarily to state agencies and such districts, other than moneys received and disbursed under pars. (im) and (kb) to (ku) and subs. (2) (k) and (5) (ka), shall be credited to this appropriation account.
20.505(1)(kb)
(kb)
Transportation, records, and document services. The amounts in the schedule to provide state vehicle and aircraft fleet, mail transportation, document sales, and records services primarily to state agencies; to transfer the proceeds of document sales to state agencies publishing documents; and to provide for the general program operations of the public records board under
s. 16.61. All moneys received from the provision of state vehicle and aircraft fleet, mail transportation, document sales, and records services primarily to state agencies, from documents sold on behalf of state agencies, and from services provided to state agencies by the public records board shall be credited to this appropriation account, except that the proceeds of the sale provided for in
2001 Wisconsin Act 16, section 9401 (20j) shall be deposited in the general fund as general purpose revenue — earned.