180,108 Section 108. 103.91 (4) (b) of the statutes is amended to read:
[…] Act 130 without taking the creation of sub. (9) by 2007 Wis. Act 104 into account.
180,126 Section 126. 146.70 (3m) (d) 1. of the statutes is renumbered 256.35 (3m) (d) 1.
Note: Confirms renumbering by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. The remainder of s. 146.70 was renumbered to s. 256.35 by 2007 Wis. Act 130.
180,127 Section 127. The treatment of 153.05 (2r) (intro.) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act 20, sections 2898h and 9121 (6) (a), is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 97, section 127. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 153.05 (2r) (intro.) reads:
(2r) Notwithstanding s. 16.75 (1), (2), and (3m), from the appropriation account under s. 20.515 (1) (ut) the department of employee trust funds may expend up to $150,000, and from the appropriation accounts under s. 20.435 (1) (hg) and (hi) the department of health services, in its capacity as a public health authority, may expend moneys, to contract with a data organization to perform services under this chapter that are specified for the data organization under sub. (1) (c) or, if s. 153.455 (4) applies, for the department of health services to perform or contract for the performance of these services. As a condition of the contract under this subsection, all of the following apply:
180,128 Section 128. 154.30 (3) (a) 1. of the statutes, as created by 2007 Wisconsin Act 58, is amended to read:
154.30 (3) (a) 1. The disposition of any unrevoked anatomical gift made by the decedent under s. 157.06 (2) or made by an individual other than the decedent under s. 157.06 (3) or (4).