948.01 Annotation
948.02 Annotation
The elements of the offense under sub. (1) (e), are: 1) that the defendant had sexual contact with the victim; and 2) that the victim was under the age of 13 years at the time of the alleged sexual contact. It is these elements that the jury must unanimously agree upon. The exact location of the assault is not a fact necessary to prove the sexual contact and does not require jury unanimity. State v. Badzinski,
2014 WI 6,
352 Wis. 2d 329,
843 N.W.2d 29,
11-2905.