Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] 8department, the department shall be a defendant and shall be named as a party in
9the complaint commencing the action. If a plaintiff fails to name either the
10department or the commission as defendants and serve them as required under s.
11108.09 (7), the court shall dismiss the action. The scope of judicial review, and the
12manner thereof insofar as applicable, shall be the same as that provided in s. 108.09
13(7).
a defendant defendant summons and
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 111.322 (2m) (a) reads:
(a) The individual files a complaint or attempts to enforce any right under s.
103.02, 103.10, 103.11, 103.13, 103.28, 103.32, 103.34, 103.455, 104.12, 109.03, 109.07,
109.075, 146.997, or 995.55, or ss. 101.58 to 101.599 or 103.64 to 103.82.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 111.322 (2m) (b) reads:
(b) The individual testifies or assists in any action or proceeding held under or to
enforce any right under s. 103.02, 103.10, 103.11, 103.13, 103.28, 103.32, 103.34, 103.455,
104.12, 109.03, 109.07, 109.075, 146.997, or 995.55, or ss. 101.58 to 101.599 or 103.64 to
103.82.
AB846,54
1Section
54. 111.70 (4) (mbb) (title) of the statutes is created to read:
AB846,20,22
111.70
(4) (mbb) (title)
Consumer price index change.
Note: All other paragraphs in s. 111.70 (4) have titles.
AB846,20,75
114.045
(1) No person may operate a drone, as defined in s.