AB846,16,22
[…] 12accounts, domain name service accounts, Web hosting accounts, tax preparation
13service accounts, online store accounts, and affiliated programs currently in
14existence or that may exist as technology develops.
Note: Deletes unnecessary language. Section 244.445 provides general conditions
relating to language in powers of attorney and is not related to a particular person.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-17, or on the 2nd day after publication of the 2017-19 biennial
budget act, whichever is later, s. 301.45 (3) (b) 2. reads:
2. The department shall notify a person who is being released from prison in this
state because he or she has reached the expiration date of his or her sentence and who
is covered under sub. (1g) of the need to comply with the requirements of this section.
Also, probation, extended supervision, and parole agents, community supervision agents,
aftercare agents, and agencies providing supervision shall notify any client who is
covered under sub. (1g) of the need to comply with the requirements of this section at the
time that the client is placed on probation, extended supervision, parole, supervision,
community supervision, or aftercare supervision or, if the client is on probation, extended
supervision, parole, or other supervision from another state under ss. 48.988 and 48.989
or under s. 48.99, 304.13 (1m), 304.135, 304.16, or 938.999, when the client enters this
state.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 304.074 (2) reads:
(2) The department shall charge a reasonable fee as determined by the department
to probationers, parolees, and persons on extended supervision to partially reimburse the