AB847,19,53
[…] The
proposal as approved by the joint committee on employment relations and the governor
shall be based upon a percentage of the budgeted salary base for such employees under
s. 20.923 (7).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 230.26 (1) reads:
(1) The director may provide by rule for selection and appointment for limited term
appointments, which are provisional appointments or appointments for less than 1,040
hours per year.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, and as renumbered from s. 254.71 (3) by
2015 Wis. Acts 9 and
55, s. 97.33 (3)
(intro.) reads, effective 7-1-16:
(3) Each certificate is valid for 5 years from the date of issuance and, except as
provided in s. 93.135, may be renewed by the certificate holder if he or she satisfactorily
completes all of the following:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 256.01 (9) reads:
(9) “First responder" means a person who is certified by the department as a first
responder under s. 256.15 (8) (a) or is exempt under s. 256.15 (2) (b) or (c) and who, as a