AB847,19,53
[…] completes all of the following:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 256.01 (9) reads:
(9) “First responder" means a person who is certified by the department as a first
responder under s. 256.15 (8) (a) or is exempt under s. 256.15 (2) (b) or (c) and who, as a
condition of employment or as a member of an organization that provides emergency
medical care before hospitalization, provides emergency medical care to a sick, disabled
or injured individual.
Note: No other subsections in s. 440.45 have titles.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 450.03 (1) (e) reads:
(e) Any person lawfully practicing within the scope of a license, permit,
registration, certificate, or certification granted to provide home medical oxygen under
s. 450.076, to practice professional or practical nursing or nurse-midwifery under ch. 441,
to practice dentistry or dental hygiene under ch. 447, to practice medicine and surgery
under ch. 448, to practice optometry under ch. 449 or to practice veterinary medicine
under ch. 89, or as otherwise provided by statute.
AB847,74
5Section
74. 450.16 (1) (intro.) and (b) of the statutes are consolidated,
6renumbered 450.16 (1) and amended to read:
AB847,27,87
450.16
(1) As used in In this section
: (b) “Vending, “
vending machine" has the
8meaning
given under s. 450.155 (1) (L).