48.415(10)
48.415 Annotation
In determining whether a party seeking termination of parental rights has proven by clear and convincing evidence that a biological father has failed to assume parental responsibility under sub. (6), a circuit court must consider the biological father's efforts undertaken after he discovers that he is the father but before the circuit court adjudicates the grounds of the termination proceeding. State v. Bobby G.
2007 WI 77,
301 Wis. 2d 531,
734 N.W.2d 81,
06-0066.