48.415(10)
48.415 Annotation
Partial summary judgment may be granted in the unfitness phase of a termination case if the moving party establishes that there is no genuine issue as to any material fact regarding the asserted grounds for unfitness, and, taking into consideration the heightened burden of proof specified in s. 48.31 (1) and required by due process, the moving party is entitled to judgment as a matter of law. Steven V. v. Kelley H.
2004 WI 47,
271 Wis. 2d 1,
678 N.W.2d 831,
02-2860.