973.20 Annotation
This section does not limit the consideration of a defendant's ability to pay out of funds derived from only earnings or wages. “Financial resources" refers to all financial resources available to the defendant at the time of the restitution order, including gifted funds, except where otherwise provided by law. State v. Greene,
2008 WI App 100,
313 Wis. 2d 211,
756 N.W.2d 411,
07-0269.