SUBJECT INDEX
TO THE
SENATE AND ASSEMBLY
LEGISLATIVE JOURNALS
Period ending February 23, 2024
NOTE: The numbers in the right-hand margin indicate page numbers in the daily journals.
S — Senate Journal
A — Assembly Journal
Addresses to the Legislature

Agard, Sen. Melissa (introduction of newly elected members)
S 2

Agard, Sen. Melissa (remarks of the Minority Leader)
S 7

Crawford, James (2024 State of the Tribes Address)
A 748

Feyen, Sen. Dan (introduction of newly elected members)
S 5

Hometown Hero Award recipients

Almonte, Deputy Christian (Milwaukee County Sheriff’s Office)

Anderson, Joe (La Crosse performing arts community)

Anderson, Mary Leonard (La Crosse performing arts community)

Asselin, Kenny (West Bend Fire & Rescue Department)

Blanchard, Deputy Wayne (Walworth County)
A 73

Blow, Homer (Homer Blow Foundation)

Boyle, Linda (Racine Interfaith Coalition)

Buttke, Tom

Davis, Officer Herbert, III (Milwaukee Police Department)
A 73

Feldhausen, Kourtney (Giving Tree founder)

First Responder of the Year from each Assembly district recognized

Frank, Tim and Heidi (created the Little Warrior Foundation)

Fuss, Grace (created nonprofit Fighting Cancer with Grace)

Gibilian, Antonio (Nathan Hale High School wrestling team)

Hall, Detective Danielle (Madison Police Department)

Hart, Jennifer (New Berlin school district)

Jensen, Kathleen (The Little Heart Project)

Johnson, Officer Aaron (Evansville Police Department)

Johnson, Officer Tre (Eau Claire Police Department)
A 73

Kaetterhenry, Officer Josiah (Wausau Police Department)
A 73

Kastenholz, Fire Chief David (Elm Grove Fire Department)

Kramp, Chloe (lemonade stand fundraiser)

Lottmann, Dr. Judy

Petitgoue, Jerry (coaching career as Cuba City High School boys’ basketball coach)

Philaja, Kim (lemonade stand fundraiser)

Ranck, Sandra (education of the opioid epidemic)

Reid, Andy (with Jamie Beauchamp Reid for A & J’s Halloween House)

Schneider, Detective Gary (Oak Creek)

Scotch, Mark and Lynn (“Organ Trail” leaders)

Shore, Patrick (saving lives during his UPS duties)

Sperry, Officer Sam (Eau Claire Police Department)
A 73

Stomberg, Steven (Shawano School District)

Ter Maat, Lloyd (“Trailer Ministry” work)

Thielke, Sergeant Michael (Sheboygan Police Department)
A 73

Tifft, Deputy Terry, Jr.

Trapani, Christiana Gorchynsky

Tutaj, Detective Jill (Middleton Police Department)

Wilkiewicz, Detective Andrew
A 73

Wolf, Martin (Memory Lane Farm)

Yang, Mee and Lee

Zarnke, Beth and Doug (Memory Lane Farm)

Zutter, Margaret (RSVP of Dane County)

Loading...
Loading...