30,8 Section 8. 33.32 (5) of the statutes is amended to read:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. 1999 Wis. Act 150, s. 2, treats s. 29.05 (6), 1997 stats., which was renumbered to s. 29.924 (4) by 1997 Wis. Act 248, s. 106. As merged by the Revisor, s. 29.924 (4) reads:
(4) Access to storage places. The owner or occupant of any cold-storage warehouse or building used for the storage or retention of wild animals or carcasses shall permit the department and its wardens to enter and examine the premises subject to s. 66.0119. The owner or occupant, or the agent or employee of the owner or occupant, shall deliver to the officer any wild animal or carcass, in his or her possession during the closed season, whether taken within or without the state.
30,8 Section 8. 33.32 (5) of the statutes is amended to read: