Note: Replaces "which" with "that" to correct grammar.
[…] 101.951 (6) (m) Having sold a retail installment contract to a sales finance company, as defined in s. 218.01 (1) (v) 218.0101 (34) (a), that is not licensed under s. 218.01 ss. 218.0101 to 218.0163.
Note: Corrects cross-references. 1999 Wis. Act 31 renumbered s. 218.01 to ss. 218.0101 to 218.0163, specifically renumbering s. 218.01 (1) (v) to s. 218.0101 (34) (a).
321,47 Section 47. The treatment of 115.88 (8) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 9 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 117. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 115.88 (8) reads:
(8) Enrollment out of state. If a child with a disability is enrolled in a public special education program located in another state and the state superintendent is satisfied that the program in which the child is enrolled complies with this subchapter, the state superintendent shall certify to the department of administration in favor of the school district in which the child resides or the school district attended by the child under s. 118.51 or 121.84 (1) (a) or (4) a sum equal to the amount expended by the school district during the preceding year for the additional costs associated with the child's special education program as costs eligible for reimbursement from the appropriation under s. 20.255 (2) (b).
321,48 Section 48. 121.05 (1) (a) 11. of the statutes is amended to read:
Loading...
Loading...