IF YOU SIGN THIS CONTRACT:
[…] (2d) (c).
Note: 2003 Wis. Act (SB 207) deleted the underscored text without showing it as stricken. No change was intended.
949.08 (2) (em) Is an adult passenger in the offender's commercial motor vehicle, the crime involved is specified in s. 346.63 (6) or 940.25, and the passenger knew the offender was 0.08 committing that offense. This paragraph does not apply if the victim is also a victim of a crime specified in s. 940.30, 940.305, 940.31, or 948.30.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 973.055 (2) (a) reads:
(a) If the surcharge is imposed by a court of record, after the court determines the amount due, the clerk of the court shall collect and transmit the amount to the county treasurer as provided in s. 59.40 (2) (m). The county treasurer shall then make payment to the secretary of administration as provided in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 973.055 (2) (b) reads:
(b) If the surcharge is imposed by a municipal court, after a determination by the court of the amount due, the court shall collect and transmit the amount to the treasurer of the county, city, town, or village, and that treasurer shall make payment to the secretary of administration as provided in s. 66.0114 (1) (bm).
326,134
Section
134. 974.02 (1) of the statutes is amended to read: