Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 169.46 (1) (c) reads:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 169.46 (1) (c) reads:
(c) If any deposit is made for an offense to which this subsection applies, the person making the deposit shall also deposit a sufficient amount to include the natural resources surcharge under this subsection. If the deposit is forfeited, the amount of the natural resources surcharge shall be transmitted to the secretary of administration under par. (d). If the deposit is returned, the natural resources surcharge shall also be returned.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 169.46 (1) (d) reads:
(d) The clerk of the court shall collect and transmit to the county treasurer the natural resources surcharge and other amounts required under s. 59.40 (2) (m). The county treasurer shall then make payment to the secretary of administration as provided in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2. The secretary of administration shall deposit the amount of the natural resources surcharge in the conservation fund.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 169.46 (2) (c) reads:
(c) If any deposit is made for an offense to which this subsection applies, the person making the deposit shall also deposit a sufficient amount to include the natural resources restitution surcharge under this subsection. If the deposit is forfeited, the amount of the natural resources restitution surcharge shall be transmitted to the secretary of administration under par. (d). If the deposit is returned, the natural resources restitution surcharge shall also be returned.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 169.46 (2) (d) reads:
(d) The clerk of the court shall collect and transmit to the county treasurer the natural resources restitution surcharge and other amounts required under s. 59.40 (2) (m). The county treasurer shall then make payment to the secretary of administration as provided in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2. The secretary of administration shall deposit the amount of the natural resources restitution surcharge in the conservation fund.
186.45 (3) Requirements. (intro.) A non-Wisconsin credit union that opens an office and conducts business as a credit union in this state shall do all of the following:
Note: Inserts missing word.