Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 169.46 (1) (c) reads:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 346.177 (4), reads:
(4) The clerk of the circuit court shall collect and transmit to the county treasurer the railroad crossing improvement surcharge as required under s. 59.40 (2) (m). The county treasurer shall then pay the secretary of administration as provided in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2. The secretary of administration shall deposit all amounts received under this subsection in the transportation fund to be appropriated under s. 20.395 (2) (gj).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 346.65 (3) reads:
(3) If any deposit is made for an offense to which this section applies, the person making the deposit shall also deposit a sufficient amount to include the railroad crossing improvement surcharge under this section. If the deposit is forfeited, the amount of the railroad crossing improvement surcharge shall be transmitted to the secretary of administration under sub. (4). If the deposit is returned, the amount of the railroad crossing improvement surcharge shall also be returned.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 346.495 (4) reads:
(4) The clerk of the circuit court shall collect and transmit to the county treasurer the railroad crossing improvement surcharge as required under s. 59.40 (2) (m). The county treasurer shall then pay the secretary of administration as provided in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2. The secretary of administration shall deposit all amounts received under this subsection in the transportation fund to be appropriated under s. 20.395 (2) (gj).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 346.65 (4r) (c) reads:
(c) If any deposit is made for an offense to which this subsection applies, the person making the deposit shall also deposit a sufficient amount to include the railroad crossing improvement surcharge under this subsection. If the deposit is forfeited, the amount of the railroad crossing improvement surcharge shall be transmitted to the secretary of administration under par. (d). If the deposit is returned, the amount of the railroad crossing improvement surcharge shall also be returned.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 346.65 (4r) (d) reads:
(d) The clerk of the circuit court shall collect and transmit to the county treasurer the railroad crossing improvement surcharge as required under s. 59.40 (2) (m). The county treasurer shall then pay the secretary of administration as provided in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2. The secretary of administration shall deposit all amounts received under this paragraph in the transportation fund to be appropriated under s. 20.395 (2) (gj).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 346.655 (1), reads:
(1) If a court imposes a fine or a forfeiture for a violation of s. 346.63 (1) or (5), except for a first violation of s. 346.63 (1) (b), if the person who committed the violation had a blood alcohol concentration of 0.08 or more but less than 0.1 at the time of the violation, or a local ordinance in conformity therewith, or s. 346.63 (2) or (6) or 940.25, or s. 940.09 where the offense involved the use of a vehicle, it shall impose a driver improvement surcharge under ch. 814 in an amount of $355 in addition to the fine or forfeiture, plus costs, fees, and other surcharges imposed under ch. 814.