165,5 Section 5. 6.25 (1) (b) of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Act 75, is amended to read:
[…] If the board transmits an amended certification under s. 7.08 (2) (a) or if the board or a court orders a ballot error to be corrected under s. 5.06 (6) or 5.72 (3) after ballots have been distributed, the county clerk shall distribute corrected ballots to the municipal clerks as soon as possible.
165,8 Section 8. The treatment of 10.06 (1) (e) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 45. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 10.06 (1) (e) reads:
(e) As soon as possible following the state canvass of the spring primary vote, but no later than the first Tuesday in March, the board shall send a type B notice certifying to each county clerk the list of candidates for the spring election. When no state spring primary is held, this notice shall be sent under par. (c). When there is a referendum, the board shall send type A and C notices certifying each question to the county clerks as soon as possible, but no later than the first Tuesday in March.
165,9 Section 9. The treatment of 16.002 (2) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act 10 is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 229. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 16.002 (2) reads: