AB935,12,16
[…] The department shall keep records of
16information related to the program, including the pounds of rubbish collected, the
17number of volunteer hours provided, and descriptions of the debris found. The
18department shall publicly recognize volunteers who participate in the program.
Note: Inserts correct word.
AB935,14,2121
30.52
(1) (c) (title)
Application for
duplicates duplicate.
Note: 2001 Wis. Act 16 replaced "duplicates" with "duplicate" without showing the
change. The change was intended.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged, effective 9-1-03, s. 36.09 (1)
(e) reads:
(e) The board shall appoint a president of the system; a chancellor for each
institution; a dean for each college campus; the state geologist; the director of the
laboratory of hygiene; the director of the psychiatric institute; the state cartographer; and
the requisite number of officers, other than the vice presidents, associate vice presidents
and assistant vice presidents of the system; faculty; academic staff and other employees
and fix the salaries, subject to the limitations under par. (j) and ss. 20.923 (4g) and 230.12
(3) (e), the duties and the term of office for each. The board shall fix the salaries, subject
to the limitations under par. (j) and ss. 20.923 (4g) and 230.12 (3) (e), and the duties for
each chancellor, vice president, associate vice president and assistant vice president of
the system. No sectarian or partisan tests or any tests based upon race, religion, national
origin or sex shall ever be allowed or exercised in the appointment of the employees of the
system.
AB935, s. 38
3Section
38. 40.02 (54) (b) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB935,15,54
40.02
(54) (b) The Wisconsin
housing
Housing and
economic development
5authority Economic Development Authority.
Note: Capitalizes authority title consistent with current style.
AB935, s. 39
6Section