The Chair [President Risser] ruled the point of order not well taken.
[…] The chair [Rep. Clarenbach, speaker pro tem] ruled the point of order not well taken.
Assembly Journal of October 15, 1987 .......... Page: 424
  Point of order:
  Representative Radtke rose to the point of order that Assembly Bill 553 [relating to the date of the 1988 spring primary, presidential preference primary and spring election and certain other dates for election-related events]
  must be referred to the Joint Committee on Finance under section 13.093 (1) of the Wisconsin Statutes because of the adoption of assembly amendment 1 which contained a sum sufficient appropriation.
  [Note:] Sec. 13.093 (1), stats., reads: "All bills introduced in either house of the legislature for the appropriation of money, providing for revenue or relating to taxation shall be referred to the joint committee on finance before being passed." The word "passed" probably means final passage by both houses.

  In a somewhat similar situation in 1978 (Sen. Jour., p. 1684), President pro tem.