146.83 AnnotationAlthough sub. (3f) provides for the imposition of fees for copies of medical records in certain formats, it does not permit health care providers to charge fees for patient records in an electronic format because it does not enumerate electronic formats as one of the three formats for which a health care provider may charge a fee. Banuelos v. University of Wisconsin Hospitals & Clinics Authority, 2023 WI 25, 406 Wis. 2d 439, 988 N.W.2d 627, 20-1582.