146.82 AnnotationThis section does not apply when a health care organization’s employee merely accesses a patient health care record without disclosing any information from the record to anyone outside the organization. Interpreting this section to apply to the dissemination of patient health care records from the organization holding the records to its own employees would assuredly lead to unreasonable results. Wall v. Pahl, 2016 WI App 71, 371 Wis. 2d 716, 886 N.W.2d 373, 15-1230.