121.14 121.14 State aid for summer classes.
121.51 Annotation "The attendance areas of private schools affiliated with the same religious denomination shall not overlap," is not construed as mere surplusage, for although it adds no special restrictive ban on overlapping in that such restriction is inherent in the whole concept of "attendance areas," it makes the phrase "affiliated with the same religious denomination" the test of affiliation in a single school system rather than operation by a single agency or set of trustees or religious order within a particular religious denomination. State ex rel. Vanko v. Kahl, 52 W (2d) 206, 188 NW (2d) 460.