180.0833(1)(1) Except as provided in
180.0840 History
History: 1989 a. 303;
1991 a. 16.
180.0841
180.0841
Duties of officers. Each officer has the authority and shall perform the duties set forth in the bylaws or, to the extent not inconsistent with the bylaws, the duties prescribed by the board of directors or by direction of an officer authorized by the bylaws or by the board of directors to prescribe the duties of other officers.