409.113(2) (2) No filing is required to perfect the security interest.
409.205 Annotation Under 409.205 the debtor is freed from strict accountability to the secured creditor for the property secured and the validity of a secured interest in after-acquired property specifically recognized; thus where a creditor has a security interest in the debtor's after-acquired property the debtor is able to commingle his property and use it to his best interest, and the acquiescence of the secured creditor under an after-acquired clause in such a program by the debtor does not invalidate the security interest of the creditor. Burlington Nat. Bank v. Strauss, 50 W (2d) 270, 184 NW (2d) 122.
409.206 409.206 Agreement not to assert defenses against assignee; modification of sales warranties where security agreement exists.
409.206(1) (1) Subject to any statute or decision which establishes a different rule for buyers or lessees of consumer goods, an agreement by a buyer or lessee not to assert against an assignee any claim or defense which the buyer or lessee may have against the seller or lessor is enforceable by an assignee who takes an assignment for value, in good faith and without notice of a claim or defense, except as to defenses of a type which may be asserted against a holder in due course of a negotiable instrument under ch. 403. A buyer who as part of one transaction signs both a negotiable instrument and a security agreement makes such an agreement.
409.206(2) (2) When a seller retains a purchase money security interest in goods ch. 402 governs the sale and any disclaimer, limitation or modification of the seller's warranties.