48.227 History History: 1977 c. 354; 1979 c. 300; 1985 a. 176; 1995 a. 77.
48.24 Annotation Under (1), "information indicating that a child should be referred to the court as delinquent" is that quantum of information that would allow a reasonable intake worker to evaluate the appropriate disposition of the matter. In Interest of J.W.T., 159 W (2d) 754, 465 NW (2d) 520 (Ct. App. 1990).